WNHS Academic Departments & Faculty
-
Student Services
Megan Duffy - mduffy@wcusd200.org
Brad Fennessy - Academy of Changes - bfennessy@wcusd200.org
Ina Hall - Truancy - ihall@wcusd200.org
Kristy Hinz, Counselor - khinz@wcusd200.org
Morgan Pierce, Social Worker - mpierce@wcusd200.org
John Kohl, Guidance Counselor- jkohl@wcusd200.org
*Shannon Landwehr - Director of Student Services - slandwehr@wcusd200.org
Sue Lewis, Theater - slewis@wcusd200.org
Letitia Lyon, Theater - llyon@wcusd200.org
Shannon O'Brien, Guidance Counselor -sobrien@wcusd200.org
Maria Sandall - Registrar - msandall@wcusd200.org
Officer Lucas Schmidt - lschmidt@wcusd200.org
Lisa Terry, Social Worker - lterry@wcusd200.org
Tanya Thomas, College & Career - tathomas@wcusd200.org
Nick Walters - School Psychologist - nwalters@wcusd200.org
English Department
Jacqueline Adler/Janke - jjanke@wcusd200.org
*Katie Baker - kbaker@wcusd200.org
Tonya Chambers - tchambers@wcusd200.org
Destiny Dungey - ddungey@wcusd200.org
Monika Hess - mohess@wcusd200.org
*Robert Hoadley - rhoadley@wcusd200.org
Kathleen (Kiki) Peterson - kpeterson@wcusd200.org
Fine Arts Department
Kevin Fredrick - kfredrick@wcusd200.org
Nancy Menge, Art - nmenge@wcusd200.org
Paul Rausch, Music - prausch@wcusd200.org
*William Simpson, Band - wkraemer-simpson@wcusd200.org
Stacie Savittieri - ssavittieri@wcusd200.org
Career & Technical Education (CTE)
Gerry Blohm - gblohm@wcusd200.org
Brett Fankhauser - bfankhauser@wcusd200.org
Dawn Thompson - dthompson@wcusd200.org
Jason Huber - jhuber@wcusd200.org
Austen Luedtke - aluedtke@wcusd200.org
*Ken Martin - kmartin@wcusd200.org
Mary Peete - mpeete@wcusd200.org
Jen Rooney - jrooney@wcusd200.org
Bill Weber - wweber@wcusd200.org
Patty Wheeler - pwheeler@wcusd200.orgMath Department
Joshua Baker - jbaker@wcusd200.org
Amy Barr - abarr@wcusd200.org
Sarah Fox - sfox@wcusd200.org
*Kathryn Pedersen - kpedersen@wcusd200.org
Sarah Pigman - spigman@wcusd200.org
Brooke Poci - bpoci@wcusd200.org
Jeanne Salazar - jsalazar@wcusd200.org
Bart Zadlo - bzadlo@wcusd200.orgPhysical Education Department
Kirk Cagle - kcagle@wcusd200.org
*John Fredericks - jfredericks@wcusd200.org
Rebecca Goers - rgoers@wcusd200.org
Margo Jacob - mjacob@wcusd200.org
Cindy Ridley - cridley@wcusd200.org
Ian Shanahan - ishanahan@wcusd200.org
Alex Debolt, Athletic Trainer - adebolt@wcusd200.org
Science Department
Baret Bailey - bbailey@wcusd200.org
*Jillian Barry - jbarry@wcusd200.org
Kitty Brayer - kbrayer@wcusd200.org
Kris Carter - kcarter@wcusd200.org
Sarah Kelly - skelly@wcusd200.org
Jason Penuel - jpenuel@wcusd200.org
Yolanda Sole Pont -ysolepont@wcusd200.org
Social Studies Department
Maria Aranda - maranda@wcusd200.org
Emily Bowman - embowman@wcusd200.org
*Michael Clarke - miclarke@wcusd200.org
David Flynn - dflynn@wcusd200.org
Carolina Giraldo - cgiraldo@wcusd200.org
Robert Peck - rpeck@wcusd200.org
Jason Stock - jstock@wcusd200.org
John Sullivan - josullivan@wcusd200.orgSpecial Education Department
*Kari Aldridge - kaldridge@wcusd200.org
Carol Bochat - cbochat@wcusd200.org
Jenny Celluci - Transition Specialist jcelluci@wcusd200.org
Chris Crawford - ccrawford@wcusd200.org
Corinnea Dalman - cdalman@wcusd200.org
Michael DeGrassi - mdegrassi@wcusd200.org
Holly Ehlenburg - hehlenburg@wcusd200.org
Michelle Gerlinger - mgerlinger@wcusd200.org
Nikole Gunter - ngunter@wcusd200.org
Jeffrey Hadala - jhadala@wcusd200.org
Jaime Ingeman - jingeman@wcusd200.org
Cory Knopik - cknopik@wcusd200.org
Roxanne Monti, Occupational Therapist - rmonti@wcusd200.org
Mariah Olhava - maolhava@wcusd200.org
Julianne Pacana - jpacana@wcusd200.org
*Elizabeth Roberts - eroberts@wcusd200.org
Sarah Sarbaugh, Speech Therapist - ssarbaugh@wcusd200.org
World Languages Department
Tom Donar - Spanish - tdonar@wcusd200.org
Andrea Isabelli, French - aisabelli@wcusd200.org
Anthony Keisling, German - akeisling@wcusd200.org
Jose Moreno, Spanish - jmoreno@wcusd200.org
*Regina Murray, Spanish - rmurray@wcusd200.org
Javier Zamudio, Spanish - jzamudio@wcusd200.org
* Denotes Department Chairperson